Rotary District 7305 Leadership Team

 

District Governor

District Governor 2021-2022: Dr. Vincent Costa

 

District Leadership Team

Vice Governor: Linda Fischer Bruce

District Governor Elect: Marie Fallon

District Governor Nominee: John Hartman

Immediate Past District Governor: Al DeLucia 

 

Special Advisors to the District Governor

PDG: Dennis Crawford

PDG: Sue Kelly

PDG: Mark Kessler

PDG: Pam Moore

PDG: Bob Rupp

PDG: Walt Sickles

PDG: George Wood

 

District Officers

District Treasurer:  Dan Kravetz

District Executive Secretary: Sandra Rebholz

District Parliamentarian: Stu Benson

Youth Protection Officer: Mary Shields 

Youth Protection Officer:  Robin Zoufalik

Assistant Governor  Aaron Tuscan

Assistant Governor   Dan Dougherty

Assistant Governor   Colleen Arnowitz

Assistant Governor   Bert Cherry

Assistant Governor   Vicki Buzzelli

Assistant Governor   John D. Hartman

Assistant Governor   Jeffery D. Helsel

Assistant Governor   Harold D.Hicks Jr.

Assistant Governor   Dan Kravetz

Assistant Governor   Joyce McIntire

Assistant Governor   Charles J. Motycka

Assistant Governor   Vic Raskovsky

Assistant Governor   Genevieve Oduor

Assistant Governor   Dennis Piper

Assistant Governor   Miguel A. Saviroff

Assistant Governor   Patricia Shaffer

Assistant Governor   Janet Smithbower

Assistant Governor   Camette Standley

Assistant Governor   Aaron Tuscan

Assistant Governor   Michael B. Wargo

Assistant Governor   Robert Dove

Assistant Governor   Antonio Zuloaga

 

District Support Team

District Historian: Sandra Rebholz

District Insurance Chair: Al DeLucia 

International Convention Promotion: Rick Martin

Nominating Committee Chair - DG 2024-2025: Jim Hahn

District Sergeant-at-arms: Dennis Piper

District Awards: Sue Kelly

Speaker Programs Chairman: Richard Meyer

Council on Legislation Representative: Mary Berge

 

District Programing Team

District Conference Co-Chair: Sue Kelly

District Conference Co-Chair: Pam Moore

District Conference Golf Outing: Dan Kravetz

District Governors Golf Outing Chairman: Dan Kravetz

Mid-Year Review Program Co-Chair: TBD

Mid-Year Review Program Co-Chair: TBD

Pre-PETS and PETS Co-Chair: TBD

Pre-PETS and PETS Co-Chair: TBD

District Assembly Co-Chair: TBD

District Assembly Co-Chair: TBD

Parade Tri-Chair - WPXI Holiday Parade: Harold Hicks

Parade Tri-Chair - WPXI Holiday Parade: Sandra Rebholz

Parade Tri-Chair - WPXI Holiday Parade: Walt Sickles

District Chorus Chair: Walt Sickles

District Chorus Choir Director: Melissa Fuson

 

*Membership Strengthening Team

Strengthen Membership Coordinator: John Hartman

Membership Committee Chair: John Hartman

Membership Leads: Brian Schill

Innovative Club Advocate Chair: Joe Piszczor

Rotaract Committee Chair: Carlos Romero

Diversity, Equity and Inclusiveness Committee Chair: TBD

 

Leadership Development Team

Leadership Development Coordinator: Linda Fischer Bruce

AG Team Tri-Chair:  Linda Fischer Bruce

AG Team Tri-Chair: Aaron Tuscan

AG Team Tri-Chair: Dan Dougherty

RLI Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair: Mark Barnhart

RLI Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair: TBD

President Elect Training Seminar Chair: TBD

District Assembly Chair: TBD

 

Youth Leadership Team

Youth Leadership Services Coordinator: Tom Fallon

World Affairs Institute:  Robin Zoufalik

Interact Chairman: Mark Barnhart

Leadership & Ethics Institute Chair: TBD

RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards: Rick Martin

RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards: Owen Standley

Youth Exchange Co-Chair: Wayne Skelley

Youth Exchange Committee: Colleen Wood

Youth Exchange Co-Chair: TBD

Youth Exchange/Short Term Chair: Colleen Arnowitz

Youth Exchange/Inbound Co-Chair: Tom Fallon

Youth Exchange/Inbound Co-Chair: Jessica Hickman Fresch

Youth Exchange/Outbound Co-Chair: Sharon Landau

Youth Exchange/Outbound Co-Chair: Robert Polczynski

Youth Exchange Treasurer: George Wood

Alumni Engagement Chairman: Tom Fallon

 

Information Communication and Technology Team

District Newsletter and Bulletin Editor: Ivar Berge

Technology & Communication Tri-Chair: Dennis Piper

Technology & Communication Tri-Chair:  Dan Dougherty

Technology & Communication Tri-Chair: Sandra Rebholz

District Webmaster:  Dennis Piper

District Webmaster:   Dan Dougherty

Public Image & Social Media Chair: Felicia Mycyk

 

 

 

District Finance Committee

Committee Chair/Treasurer: Dan Kravetz

Committee

Area 1:  Sue Kelly

Area 2: Herm Dieckmann

Area 3: Wayne Skelley

Area 4:Dan Dougherty

Area 5: Pat Petrell

Area 6: Carlos Romero

Area 7: Mark Barnhart

Area 8: Bill Blaney

 

Rotary District 7305 Committee for The Rotary Foundation

Chairman: Jeff Klink

Public Relations Chair: Rick Martin

Treasurer: Adrianne Jellison

Annual Giving: Rick Martin

District Grant Co-Coordinator: Don Friedman

District Grant Co-Coordinator: Sue Kelly

District Grant Co-Coordinator: Pat Shaffer

Endowments: Bob Rupp

The Rotary Foundation Event Co-Chair: Dan Dougherty

The Rotary Foundation Event Co-Chair: Autumn Dougherty

Stewardship: Sue Kelly

Global Grants Co-Chair: Rick Martin

Global Grants Co-Chair: George Wood

Global Grant Scholarships Co-Chair: Steve Arnowitz

Global Grant Scholarships Co-Chair: Colleen Arnowitz

Paul Elder Chapter of Paul Harris Society: Dennis Crawford

Polio Plus: Pat Shaffer

Rotary Peace Fellows:Tom Fallon

International Outreach Chair: Antonio Zuloaga

 

Speaker: Sue Kelly

Speaker: Dennis Crawford

Speaker: Mark Kessler

Speaker : Bob Rupp

Speaker: Rick Martin

Speaker: George Wood

 

The Rotary Foundation Areas of Focus and Disaster Relief

Education and Literacy

Coordinator: TBD

         The Buzzz Chair: Jim Hahn

Clean Water and Sanitation

Coordinator: TBD

        HANWASH Chair: Al DeLucia 

Peace and Conflict Resolution

Coordinator: TBD

        Youth + Peace in Action Chair: Al DeLucia 

Disease Prevention and Treatment

Coordinator: TBD

       Polio Plus: Pat Shaffer

       Covid-19 Response: TBD

Maternal and Child Health

Coordinator: TBD

Economic and Community Development

Coordinator: TBD

Protecting the Environment

Coordinator: TBD

Disaster Relief

Coordinator: TBD

    Feed 10 Million: Marie Fallon

 

The Rotary District 7300 Foundation

The Rotary District 7300 Foundation Chair: Stu Benson

The Rotary District 7300 Foundation Vice-Chair: Sue Kelly

Bob Williams Memorial Scholarship Chair: Robert Arbuckle